CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgr:
Baltic_operation
Property
Value
rdf:
type
Strategic operation of the Red Army in World War II
owl:
NamedIndividual
Naval battle or operation of the European theatre of World War II
Military operation of World War II involving Germany
rdfs:
label
Baltic operation
owl:
sameAs
dbr:
Baltic_operation
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Naval_battles_and_operations_of_the_European_theatre_of_World_War_II
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Strategic_operations_of_the_Red_Army_in_World_War_II
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Military_operations_of_World_War_II_involving_Germany
skos:
prefLabel
Baltic operation
clgo:
causalties
unknown
clgo:
combatant
Germany
Soviet Union
clgo:
commander
Alfred Keller
Ernst Busch (field marshal)
Wilhelm Ritter von Leeb
Erich Hoepner
Vladimir Tributs
Fyodor Kuznetsov
Pyotr Sobennikov
Nikolai Berzarin
Georg von Küchler
clgo:
date
1941-07-09
clgo:
isPartOfMilitaryConflict
Operation Barbarossa
Russo-Turkish War (1787–1792)
clgo:
place
Baltic states
Soviet Union
clgo:
result
German victory
* Successful German offensive
* Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia, and parts of westernByelorussiaplaced under acivilian occupation governmentunderReichskommissariat Ostland
clgo:
strength
1,070 aircraft
1,210 aircraft
1,389 tanks
1,393 tanks
498,000
5,573 artillery pieces
655,000
7,673 artillery pieces
is
clgo:
battle
of
46th Rocket Division
Alexey Rodin
Alexey Kurkin
Wilhelm Ritter von Leeb
11th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
Franz Landgraf
235th Rifle Division
27th Army (Soviet Union)
20th Guards Motor Rifle Division
12th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
8th Army (Soviet Union)
24th Tank Division (Soviet Union)
5th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
10th Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
23rd Rifle Division
180th Rifle Division
202nd Rifle Division (Soviet Union)
Northwestern Front
8th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht)
XXXVIII Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
1st Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
21st Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
16th Rifle Corps
33rd Rifle Division