Property | Value |
rdf:type | |
rdfs:label | |
rdfs:subClassOf | |
prov:wasDerivedFrom | |
is rdf:type of | - John Jones (Parliamentarian)
- Richard Jennings (politician)
- Bennet Hoskyns
- Edmund Prideaux (Roundhead)
- Humphrey Mackworth (born 1631)
- John Bence (1622–1688)
- John Ramsden (died 1665)
- Edward Turnour (speaker)
- Gilbert Evelyn
- John Hale (Roundhead)
- Nicholas Delves
- Samuel Browne (judge)
- Chaloner Chute (died 1666)
- Henry Fitzjames
- Lambert Godfrey
- Nicholas Pedley
- Thomas Lister (regicide)
- Thomas Wharton (died 1684)
- William Boteler
- William Coles (MP)
- William West (1612–1670)
- Sir Thomas Willys, 1st Baronet
- Archibald Campbell, 1st Marquess of Argyll
- Sir Thomas Beaumont, 1st Baronet
- John Hawkins (MP)
- Charles Boscawen
- James Stephens (MP)
- Sir Job Charlton, 1st Baronet
- John Bingham (Roundhead)
- John Shaw (died 1690)
- William Borlase (died 1665)
- William Brereton, 3rd Baron Brereton
- Jeremiah Tolhurst
- Sir Thomas Skipwith, 1st Baronet
- William Cartwright (1634–1676)
- Robert Hunt (Parliamentarian)
- Simon Mayne
- Thomas Whitgrave
- Francis Ingoldsby
- Samuel Serle
- Thomas King (died 1688)
- Clifford Clifton
- James Whitelocke (Roundhead)
- Joseph Jackson (Bristol MP)
- Robert Reynolds (Attorney General)
- Thomas Tyrrell
- William Foxwist
- Daniel Blagrave
- John Baldwin (MP)
- Josiah Child
- Robert Pye (Roundhead)
- Thomas Carew (died 1681)
- William Morice (Secretary of State)
- Edward Boscawen (1628–1685)
- Edward Thurland
- George Courthope
- George Thomson (MP for Southwark)
- Henry Neville (writer)
- John Barrington (MP)
- Samuel Baldwyn
- John Hildesley
- Sampson Lort
- Jerome Sankey
- Sir Erasmus Philipps, 3rd Baronet
- Sir James Langham, 2nd Baronet
- Thomas Dickenson
- Walter Erle
- John Button (1624–1679)
- John Nicholas (of Chepstow)
- Thomas Fairfax
- Robert Atkyns (judge)
- Robert Beake
- Christopher Clapham
- James Philipps
- Mark Thomas (MP)
- Robert Rolle (died 1660)
- Sir Henry Pickering, 1st Baronet
- Sir John Gell, 2nd Baronet
- Walter Vincent
- Francis Harvey (MP for Northampton)
- John Fitzjames (MP)
- Peter Pett
- Samuel Wightwick
- Sir Thomas Sclater, 1st Baronet
- Arthur Annesley, 1st Earl of Anglesey
- Henry Hatsell
- Sir Francis Gerard, 2nd Baronet
- Thomas Crew, 2nd Baron Crew
- John Goodwin (Parliamentarian)
- John Grobham Howe (died 1679)
- Philip Holman
- Sir John Northcote, 1st Baronet
- Sir Wilfrid Lawson, 1st Baronet, of Isell
- James Hayes (Prince Rupert's secretary)
- John Maynard (1604–1690)
- John Weaver (Stamford MP)
- Richard Salwey
- Sir John Fagg, 1st Baronet
- Elisha Crymes
- John Dunch
... and more |