CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgo:
International_sports_competition
Property
Value
rdf:
type
owl:
Class
rdfs:
label
International sports competition
rdfs:
subClassOf
Sports competition
International competition
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:International_sports_competitions
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:International_sports_competitions_by_city
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:International_sports_competitions_by_continent
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:International_sports_competitions_by_country
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:International_sports_competitions_by_host
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:International_sports_competitions_by_sport
is
rdf:
type
of
Afro-Asian Games
FILA World Championships
St. John Lake Swim
1997 World Grand Champions Cup
Challenge Jeanty
Olympic Qualifying Event – Asia
Tahiti Junior Open
2019 Arabic Weightlifting Championships
Hawke's Bay Hockey Festival
Vibe Dance Competition
1986 European Athletics Championships – Men's discus throw
World Military Cross Country Championships
Athletics at the 2007 South Pacific Games
Tokyo bid for the 2016 Summer Olympics
Copa Iberoamericana
Canoeing at the 1988 Summer Olympics
Bandy World Championship Y-21
Basketball at the 2015 European Games – Women's tournament
1990 World Men's Curling Championship
Athletics at the 2009 National Games of China
1933 UCI Road World Championships
2009 World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Rowing (sport)
Wushu (sport)
Shanghai Marathon
2015 South American Championships in Athletics – Results
2019 African Games
Athletics at the 1984 Summer Olympics – Men's discus throw
2000 Men's World Floorball Championships
Stade Toulousain
Aquece Rio International Canoe Sprint 2015
IWAS Under 23 World Games
2018 Development Cup
2019 IBSA Goalball Paralympic Ranking Tournament
French Nationals
Men's event
2016 World University Badminton Championship
2nd Archery Junior Championship
Bronze Medal in 50 m Pistol
Golden Grand Prix Ivan Yarygin
6th 2004 Summer Olympics
Luxardo Trophy
IBSA Africa regional championships
World Allocation
2019 Nordic Weightlifting Championships
Grand Prix Nuoma
NZ National Sprint
Review of eligibility
of 32
Janez Polda Memorial
Softball Champions of the Caribbean
Tatra Cup
Barrio Games
Coupe Akropolis
Löwe von Bonn
European YOG Qualifier
Faza International Grand Prix of 2017
Löwe
Bösendorfer Empire Grand Prix Competition
1978 European Athletics Championships – Men's 1500 metres
1994 IAAF World Cross Country Championships – Senior men's race
1997 World Championships in Athletics – Men's 10,000 metres
Beach handball at the 2014 Asian Beach Games
2000 London Marathon
Athletics at the Pan American Games
Beach handball at the 2008 Asian Beach Games
2007 World Wheelchair Curling Championship – Qualification Event
Athletics at the 1951 Pan American Games
2003 World Championships in Athletics – Women's hammer throw
2010–11 Rugby Pro D2 season
Cycling at the 2009 Mediterranean Games
J.League Cup
National Games of China
2001 World Championships in Athletics – Men's marathon
2019 FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Cup series
Athletics at the 1988 Summer Olympics – Men's javelin throw
Boxing at the 1976 Summer Olympics
Wheelchair curling at the 2010 Winter Paralympics
2006 African Judo Championships
2010–11 LV Cup
Athletics at the 1963 Pan American Games
Nongshim Cup
2017 European Women's U-17 Handball Championship
2020 World Men's Curling Championship
Curling at the 2012 Winter Youth Olympics – Mixed team
Polo
2017 IIHF Women's Challenge Cup of Asia
Equestrian at the 1980 Summer Olympics
Oceania Cup (rugby league)
World Junior Figure Skating Championships
Volleyball at the 2015 European Youth Summer Olympic Festival
2018 Rugby Europe Women's U18 Sevens Championship
2019 World Women's Curling Championship
All-Africa University Games
2018 African Taekwondo Championships
Curling at the 2018 Winter Olympics – Women's tournament
2002 Intercontinental Cup
Europe
Athletics at the 1970 Central American and Caribbean Games
Australia national rugby union team
... and more
is
rdfs:
subClassOf
of
International sports competition hosted by Cameroon
International sports competition hosted by Hungary
International sports competition hosted by Spain
International sports competition hosted by Switzerland
World cup
International sports competition hosted by Chile
International sports competition hosted by Malaysia
International sports competition hosted by Romania
International sports competition hosted by Russia
International sports competition hosted by the United States
International curling competition
International sports competition hosted by Ecuador
International sports competition hosted by Guadeloupe
International sports competition hosted by Iran
International sports competition hosted by Samoa
International sports competition hosted by Saudi Arabia
International sports competition hosted by Taiwan
International sports competition hosted by Ukraine
International sports competition hosted by Brazil
International sports competition hosted by Cyprus
International sports competition hosted by Lebanon
International sports competition hosted by Guinea
North American international sports competition
International bandy competition
International sports competition hosted by Guyana
International sports competition hosted by Liechtenstein
International sports competition hosted by the Northern Mariana Islands
International sports competition hosted by Angola
International sports competition hosted by Mozambique
International sports competition hosted by the Solomon Islands
International sports competition hosted by Norway
International sports competition hosted by the Philippines
International sports competition hosted by Cuba
International sports competition hosted by Croatia
International sports competition hosted by the Federated States of Micronesia
International sports competition hosted by Kyrgyzstan
International netball competition
African international sports competition
International gymnastics competition
International sports competition hosted by Ghana
International rugby union competition
International sports competition hosted by Belarus
International sports competition hosted by Zambia
International sports competition hosted by Panama
International sports competition hosted by Martinique
International sports competition hosted by Turkmenistan
International sports competition hosted by Yemen
International sports competition hosted by American Samoa
International sports competition hosted by Seychelles
International fencing competition
International roller hockey competition
International esports competition
International Go competition
International athletics competition
International cricket competition
International floorball competition
International sports competition hosted by China
International sports competition hosted by Georgia (country)
International sports competition hosted by India
International sports competition hosted by Japan
International sports competition hosted by Slovenia
International sports competition hosted by the Czech Republic
World youth sports competition
International sports competition hosted by Greece
International sports competition hosted by Sri Lanka
International sports competition hosted by Egypt
International sports competition hosted by Uganda
International sports competition hosted by Guam
International sports competition hosted by Thailand
International sports competition hosted by Bermuda
International sports competition hosted by Kazakhstan
International sports competition hosted by Pakistan
International sports competition hosted by Barbados
International sports competition hosted by the Bahamas
International sports competition hosted by Albania
International sports competition hosted by Bosnia and Herzegovina
International sports competition hosted by Brunei
International sports competition hosted by Gabon
International sports competition hosted by Montenegro
International sports competition hosted by the United Arab Emirates
International field hockey competition
International sports competition hosted by Belgium
International sports competition hosted by Costa Rica
International sports competition hosted by the Republic of the Congo
International basketball competition
International sports competition hosted by New Caledonia
International sports competition hosted by Algeria
International sports competition hosted by Madagascar
International sports competition hosted by Senegal
International sports competition hosted by Kenya
International sports competition hosted by Tajikistan
International sports competition hosted by Curaçao
International sports competition hosted by Trinidad and Tobago
International sports competition hosted by Saint Kitts and Nevis
International sports competition hosted by Saint Lucia
International sports competition hosted by Colombia
International sports competition hosted by Estonia
International sports competition hosted by France
International sports competition hosted by Morocco
International sports competition hosted by the Cayman Islands
... and more