CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgo:
Military_unit_or_formation_disestablished_in_1941
Property
Value
rdf:
type
owl:
Class
rdfs:
label
Military unit or formation disestablished in 1941
rdfs:
subClassOf
Defunct organization
Disbored unit or formation
Military-related organization
Restriction onProperty=activeYearsEndYear hasValue=1941
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Military_units_and_formations_disestablished_in_1941
is
rdf:
type
of
1st Army (Kingdom of Yugoslavia)
Epirus Army Section
65th Cavalry Division (United States)
Indian Platoon
No. 279 Squadron RAF
11th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
2nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht)
Habforce
205th Independent Infantry Brigade (Home)
47th Cavalry Division (Soviet Union)
101st Panzer Brigade
125th (Lancashire Fusiliers) Brigade
1st Light Tank Company (Australia)
No. 7 Commando
5th Infantry Division Šumadijska
5th Cavalry Corps (Soviet Union)
55th/53rd Battalion (Australia)
Guards Mixed Brigade
Panzer-Abteilung 211
Seventh Corps Area
12th Air Group
30th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
Eastern Macedonia Army Section
Italian Somali Divisions (101 and 102)
126th (East Lancashire) Brigade
13th Infantry Division (Greece)
216th Brigade (United Kingdom)
1st Cavalry Division (Kingdom of Yugoslavia)
Indochina Expeditionary Army
German Motorized Company
5th Army (Kingdom of Yugoslavia)
65th Infantry Division \"Granatieri di Savoia\"
226th Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
159th Rifle Division (1940–1941)
215th Brigade (United Kingdom)
4th Destroyer Flotilla
Babini Group
Japanese South China Area Army
20th Brigade (United Kingdom)
24th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
26th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
2nd Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
Dodecanese Regiment
221st Independent Infantry Brigade (Home)
Northumberland County Division
Gocol
No. 11 (Scottish) Commando
4th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
72nd Mountain Rifle Division
14 Squadron SAAF
27th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
Lincolnshire County Division
6th Indian Infantry Brigade
103rd Medium Battery, Royal Australian Artillery
3rd Infantry Brigade, 2nd Infantry Division
34th Mechanized Infantry Brigade (Greece)
1st (African) Division
63rd Infantry Division \"Cirene\"
No. 8 (Guards) Commando
Layforce
No. 51 Commando
538th Frontier Guard Division (Wehrmacht)
Hawaiian Division
No. 50 Commando
Dorset County Division
2nd Guards Mixed Brigade (Japan)
Middle East Commando
40th Infantry Division \"Cacciatori d'Africa\"
27th Infantry Division Savska
XXI Army Corps (Wehrmacht)
Commander-in-Chief, China (Royal Navy)
Australian Tank Corps
18th Infantry Division (Greece)
Central Macedonia Army Section
20th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
225th Brigade (United Kingdom)
29th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
Durham and North Riding County Division
1st Cavalry Division (Wehrmacht)
23rd Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
2nd (African) Division
East Indies Station
V Army Corps (Greece)
Chetnik Command
Combeforce
Western Desert Force
25th Mechanized Corps (Soviet Union)
32nd Infantry Division Triglavski
Battlecruiser Squadron
West Sussex County Division
Essex County Division
Roland Battalion
Ambala Brigade
Mercol
62nd Infantry Division \"Marmarica\"
1st Cavalry Division (United Kingdom)
Force 136
Fliegerführer Irak
6th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
61st Infantry Division \"Sirte\"
... and more