CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgo:
Military_unit_or_formation_established_in_1920
Property
Value
rdf:
type
owl:
Class
rdfs:
label
Military unit or formation established in 1920
rdfs:
subClassOf
Establishment
Restriction onProperty=activeYearsStartYear hasValue=1920
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Military_units_and_formations_established_in_1920
is
rdf:
type
of
21st Vistula Uhlan Regiment
No. 6 Flying Training School RAF
Destroyer Squadron 14
3rd Division (Estonia)
The Alberta Regiment
7th Division (Reichswehr)
26th Greater Poland Uhlan Regiment
Australian Air Corps
Destroyer Squadron 15
4th Division (Reichswehr)
32nd Rifle Division
Republic of China Air Force
3rd Cavalry Division (Reichswehr)
Ecuadorian Air Force
2nd Division (Estonia)
Seventh Corps Area
Carmarthenshire Fortress Royal Engineers
Canadian Air Force (1920–1924)
Turkish Naval Forces
No. 5 Flying Training School RAF
153rd Infantry Regiment (United States)
208th (Sussex) Field Company, Royal Engineers
The Manitoba Regiment
116th Cavalry Brigade Combat Team
6th Rifle Division (Ukraine)
23rd Grodno Uhlan Regiment
100th Indian Infantry Brigade
12th Infantry Regiment (Lithuania)
242nd Brigade (United Kingdom)
15th Infantry Division (Poland)
3rd Moroccan Tirailleurs Regiment
101st Engineer Battalion
2nd (Sialkot) Cavalry Brigade
1st Anti-Aircraft Brigade (United Kingdom)
Torpedo Division (Royal Navy)
20th Uhlan Regiment of King Jan III Sobieski
3rd Division (Reichswehr)
92nd Mechanized Brigade (Ukraine)
Remount Veterinary Corps
1st Cavalry Division (Reichswehr)
Jordan Royal Guard
Canadian Militia
Royal Yugoslav Navy
103rd Medium Battery, Royal Australian Artillery
Volunteer Army (Poland)
22 Medium Regiment (India)
Caucasian Front (RSFSR)
Royal Maintenance Corps (Jordan)
5th (Huntingdonshire) Battalion, Northamptonshire Regiment
Australian Staff Corps
Kydoniai Division
The Pictou Highlanders
First Polish Army (1920)
27th Uhlan Regiment (Poland)
5th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
7th Carabinieri Regiment \"Trentino Alto-Adige\"
2nd Cavalry Army
4th Foreign Regiment (France)
Army of Thrace
Indian Territorial Force
Kent Yeomanry
131st Infantry Brigade (United Kingdom)
2nd Division (Reichswehr)
65th Infantry Regiment
Royal Corps of Signals
1st Heavy Artillery Regiment
Southwestern Front (RSFSR)
Sturmabteilung
Royal Devon Yeomanry
The Toronto Scottish Regiment (Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother's Own)
Kuva-yi Inzibatiye
20th Infantry Division (Poland)
5th Division (Reichswehr)
158th Field Artillery Regiment
27th Infantry Division (Poland)
First Corps Area
Finance Corps
1st Division (Reichswehr)
25th Greater Poland Uhlan Regiment
22nd Carpathian Uhlan Regiment
Eastern Front (Turkey)
The Hastings and Prince Edward Regiment
169th (3rd London) Brigade
5th Battalion, Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
6th Cavalry Brigade (United Kingdom)
Army of Central Lithuania
Arab Legion
1 Squadron SAAF
165th (Liverpool) Brigade
Department of the Pacific (USMC)
No. 3 Flying Training School RAF
47th (London) Signal Regiment
Destroyer Squadron 7
168th (2nd London) Brigade
43rd (Wessex) Signal Regiment
44th (Home Counties) Signal Regiment
2nd Cavalry Division (Reichswehr)
101st Cavalry Regiment
Royal Jordanian Army
2nd Uhlan Regiment (Lithuania)
... and more