CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgo:
Shipwreck_of_the_United_Kingdom
Property
Value
rdf:
type
owl:
Class
rdfs:
label
Shipwreck of the United Kingdom
rdfs:
subClassOf
Ship of the United Kingdom
Shipwreck
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_shipwrecks_of_Cornwall_(1881%E2%80%931890)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_shipwrecks_of_Cornwall_(1861%E2%80%931870)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_shipwrecks_of_the_United_Kingdom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Lists_of_shipwrecks_of_the_United_Kingdom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Shipwrecks_of_the_United_Kingdom
is
rdf:
type
of
Sylphide
Bristol steamer Pioneer
King Edward VII-class battleship
Port Chalmers
Brixham brig Mersey
Cornelia Maria
998 ton Geneva
Ellen Vair
Martha Quayle
Searsport, Maine
Type XIV submarine
German submarine U-573
El Gran Grifón
HMS Eugenie
Girona (ship)
Herefordshire
SMS Tiger (1887)
HMS Lagan
Dundee (ship)
HMS Harvester
TSS Roebuck (1897)
Diamond (1823 ship)
I-class destroyer
Southampton brig Leila
Ketch Louise Ernest
Francis and Mary
Rondo
Solva
Port
Bronze Bell
Draper
Plymouth smack James and Elizabeth
Tobaco
Guernsey schooner Speed
Truro schooner Carvedras
CS Faraday (1923)
HMS Chester (1708)
RMS Dunottar Castle
HMS Fleetwood
HMS Prometheus
Anne Carter Lee
Resurgam
Condor
Louisiana
Gypsy Queen
Luigia Maddalena
Miriam (PZ114)
brig Spagna
barque William
schooner Rosa Joseph
Jeune Hortense
HMS Alliance (P417)
France II
HMS Elizabeth (1769)
Henrietta (ship, 1861)
Adelaide (shipwrecked 1850)
HMS Amazon (1799)
English ship Swan (1641)
Barranca
Alarcrity
Speedwell
Adrien
Hope
Elinor Viking
Athanasios Vagliamos
Normanby Hall
brig Edith
Devines
HMS Colne
HMS St George (1892)
Jean Hamlin
German training ship Brummer
HMY Mary
Loch Shiel
Dalarö wreck
MV Cemfjord
W and Z-class destroyer
A Cöln-class
Bideford polacca brigantine Hero
smack Hippolyte
Rocket Brigade
Bencruachan
brigantine Ceres
ton barque Cviet
Sotir
Avonmore
Sunderland screw-steamer Avebury
Inga
Padstow schooner Edith
Acorn-class destroyer
Ocean Monarch (barque)
Beryl
Richard Lewis
Storm Nymph
St Ives smack The Brothers
Balbec
Newcastle steamer Active
Glynn
Marianne Shifornaine
Contship Champion
... and more
is
rdfs:
subClassOf
of
Shipwreck of Northern Ireland
Shipwreck of England
Shipwreck of Scotland
Shipwreck of Cornwall
Shipwreck of Cornwall (19th century)
Shipwreck of the Seven Stones Reef
Shipwreck of Cornwall (20th century)
Shipwreck in the Channel Islands
Shipwreck of British Overseas Territories
Shipwreck of Wales