CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgr:
Canadian_Horse_Racing_Hall_of_Fame
Property
Value
rdf:
type
Hall of fame in Canada
owl:
NamedIndividual
1976 establishment in Ontario
Canadian sports trophy or award
Horse racing museum or hall of fame
rdfs:
label
Canadian Horse Racing Hall of Fame
owl:
sameAs
dbr:
Canadian_Horse_Racing_Hall_of_Fame
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Canadian_sports_trophies_and_awards
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Horse_racing_museums_and_halls_of_fame
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:1976_establishments_in_Ontario
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Halls_of_fame_in_Canada
skos:
prefLabel
Canadian Horse Racing Hall of Fame
skos:
altLabel
Canadian
Hall of Fame
Canadian Hall of Fame
Canadian Hall of Famer
Canadian Racing Hall of Fame
clgo:
location
Ontario
Canada
is
clgo:
award
of
Conn Smythe
Jim Coleman (journalist)
Lady Angela
No Class (horse)
George R. Gardiner
Peteski
Jim Proudfoot (journalist)
Wilderness Song
is
clgo:
honours
of
With Approval
George Royal
Kingarvie
Exterminator (horse)
Hedley Woodhouse
Wise Dan
Robin Platts
Roger Attfield
Tepin (horse)
Wando (horse)
Robert Tiller
Gary Boulanger
Gil Rowntree
Michel Lachance (harness racing)
Keith Waples
Harry Giddings Jr.
Lou Cavalaris Jr.
Hervé Filion
Overskate
John Chapman (harness racing)
Ace Marine
Charles Boyle (horse trainer)
Deputy Minister (horse)
Somebeachsomewhere
Nearctic (horse)
Arise (horse)
Dotties Pick
Jammed Lovely
Nijinsky (horse)
Robert B. Watson
Dahlia (horse)
Wally Hennessey
La Voyageuse
Lexie Lou
Heart to Heart (horse)
Bull Page
Don Seymour
Hugo Dittfach
Lauries Dancer
Northernette
Natalma
Queensway (horse)
Jerry C. Meyer
Willie Saunders
Inferno (horse)
John Hayes (harness racer)
David A. Gall
New Providence (horse)
Cool Reception
Johnny Longden
Ted Atkinson
Ron Turcotte
Archworth
Lucien Laurin
Flaming Page
Gordon J. McCann
Josie Carroll
Northern Dancer
Maryfield (horse)
Play the King
Victory Gallop
James C. Bentley
Joe O'Brien (harness racing)
Glorious Song
Vice Regent
Bill O'Donnell (harness race driver)
Chop Chop (horse)
Langfuhr (horse)
Barry Littlefield
Carotene (horse)
Mark E. Casse
Norcliffe
Alywow
Izvestia (horse)
Martimas
Red Pollard
John Campbell (harness racing)
Mine That Bird
Reade Baker
Jeffrey Fell
The Minstrel
Don MacBeth
Macdonald Benson
Chick Lang
La Prevoyante
Jimmy Takter
Victoria Park (horse)
Runaway Groom
William H. Bringloe
Avelino Gomez
Earle Avery
Sandy Hawley
Chris Rogers (jockey)
Classy 'n Smart
Fanfreluche (horse)
He's A Smoothie
Sky Classic
Dance Smartly
Yonnie Starr
Horometer
... and more