CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgr:
Chüy_Region
Property
Value
rdf:
type
Region of Kyrgyzstan
Region of Kyrgyzstan by Human Development Index
owl:
NamedIndividual
rdfs:
label
Chüy Region
owl:
sameAs
dbr:
Chüy_Region
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Moscow_Oblast
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Google_Street_View_in_Asia
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ministry_of_Emergency_Situations_(Kyrgyzstan)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Regions_of_Kyrgyzstan
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ISO_3166-2:KG
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_regions_of_Kyrgyzstan_by_Human_Development_Index
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Regions_of_Kyrgyzstan
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Politics_of_Kyrgyzstan
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyrgyzstan
skos:
prefLabel
Chüy Region
skos:
altLabel
Chüy
Chui Oblast
Chüy R
Chüy region of Kyrgyzstan
Frunze Oblast
Frunze Region
clgo:
areaTotal
1.9895E10
clgo:
country
Kyrgyzstan
clgo:
isoCodeRegion
KG-C
clgo:
populationAsOf
2021-01-01
clgo:
populationTotal
974984
clgo:
timeZone
Kyrgyzstan Time
clgo:
type
Regions of Kyrgyzstan
clgo:
utcOffset
+6
is
owl:
hasValue
of
Restriction onProperty=birthPlace hasValue=Chüy Region
Restriction onProperty=subdivision hasValue=Chüy Region
is
clgo:
birthPlace
of
Mayramkan Abylkasymova
Peter Neustädter
Askar Akayev
Asanbek Alymkozhoev
Marsel Islamkulov
Vitalij Lux
Alexander Otto
Vyacheslav Yaikov
Temir Sariyev
Kerimbubu Shopokova
Pavel Uvarov (pentathlete)
Sultan Ibraimov
Abdygul Chotbaev
Serhiy Shevchenko (footballer, born 1960)
Eldar Djangirov
Myktybek Abdyldayev
Suimenkul Chokmorov
Sopubek Begaliev
Anton Zemlyanukhin
Aznaur Geryugov
Tatyana Kolpakova
Iasyr Shivaza
Aleksandr Mishchenko
Gennady Ustyugov
Kanatbek Isaev
Asankhan Dzhumakhmatov
Almazbek Atambayev
Viktor Maier
Viktor Aristov (director)
Dzhokhar Tsarnaev
Apas Jumagulov
Erlis Terdikbayev
Rasul Abduraim
Ilya Tyapkin
Athanasius Schneider
Bolot Beyshenaliyev
Mukhtarbek Aynakulov
Sergej Evljuskin
Semen Osynovskyi
Khozh-Ahmed Noukhayev
Vitali Klitschko
Azim Isabekov
Alexander Kosenkow
Edgar Bernhardt
Kuluypa Konduchalova
Oleksandr Agarin
Kristina Vogel
Abdylas Maldybaev
Sabirzhan Ruziyev
Zuurakan Kaynazarova
Ismailbek Taranchiev
Mariya Pinigina
Alykul Osmonov
Maiya Maneza
Jumabek Ibraimov
Orzubek Nazarov
Vladimir Salo
Kanybek Osmonaliyev
Lilli Schwarzkopf
is
clgo:
ground
of
FC Dinamo-Chuy UVD
FC Kolos Nizhnechuyskoye
is
clgo:
location
of
Transit Center at Manas
Ala-Archa Nature Park
Tokmok Airport
Ata-Beyit
Suusamyr Botanical Reserve
Chong-Kemin Nature Park
Ak-Suu Integrated Reserve
is
clgo:
populationPlace
of
Turks in Kyrgyzstan
is
clgo:
state
of
Kyrgyz State National Military Lyceum
is
clgo:
subdivision
of
Kara-Bulak, Chüy
Sokuluk
Ivanovka, Kyrgyzstan
Aleksandrovka, Kyrgyzstan
Boroldoy
Besh-Künggöy
Arashan
Sokuluk District
Novomikhaylovka, Kyrgyzstan
Yuryevka, Kyrgyzstan
Tömön-Suu
Telman, Ysyk-Ata
Almaluu, Kemin
Novopokrovka, Kyrgyzstan
Jangy-Jer, Chüy
Alekseyevka, Chüy
Shalta
Arpa-Tektir, Chüy
Chüy District
Alga, Chüy
Lyuksemburg, Kyrgyzstan
Bordu
Jangy-Alysh
Kyz-Kyya
Chaldybar, Chüy
Iskra, Chüy
Jayyl District
Malovodnoye
Tösh-Bulak
Döng-Aryk
Tash-Döbö
Kara-Balta
Kyzyl-Asker
Sosnovka, Kyrgyzstan
Ysyk-Ata District
Alamüdün District
Keng-Bulung
Prigorodnoye, Kyrgyzstan
Tömönkü Ala-Archa
Chapaev, Chüy
Voyenno-Antonovka
Kayyrma, Chüy
Kyzyl-Bayrak, Chüy
Kant, Kyrgyzstan
Chym-Korgon
Kalmak-Ashuu
Udarnik, Kemin
Predtechenka
Selektsionnoye
Novopavlovka, Kyrgyzstan
Rot-Front
Altymysh, Kemin
Kemin District
Kayyngdy, Kemin
Romanovka, Kyrgyzstan
Birinchi May, Panfilov
Milyanfan
Kegeti
Birdik, Ysyk-Ata
Progress, Chüy
Suusamyr
Tört-Kül, Kemin
Novonikolayevka, Kyrgyzstan
Onbir-Jylga
Baytik
Poltavka, Kyrgyzstan
Alamüdün
Kayyngdy
Ak-Jol, Chüy
Kyzyl-Oktyabr, Kemin
Kyzyl-Suu, Kemin
Akmatbek, Chüy
Taldy-Bulak, Chüy
Petrovka, Kyrgyzstan
Chat-Köl
Sadovoye, Kyrgyzstan
Alysky Aral
Kichi-Kemin
Kyzyl-Aryk
Madaniyat, Chüy
Ötögön
Kemin
Sovetskoye, Kemin
Beysheke, Kemin
Karagay-Bulak
Lebedinovka
Rovnoye, Kyrgyzstan
Saylyk
Ak-Tüz
Kosh-Korgon
Oktyabr, Chüy
Korool-Döbö
Aydarbek, Jayyl
Tokmok
Belovodskoye
Tegirmenti
Jel-Aryk
Panfilov, Kyrgyzstan
Sasyk-Bulak, Kemin
Shopokov
... and more