CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgr:
Upper_Silesia
Property
Value
rdf:
type
owl:
NamedIndividual
Historical region of Central Europe
Settlement
Historical region in Poland
rdfs:
label
Upper Silesia
owl:
sameAs
dbr:
Upper_Silesia
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polish_areas_annexed_by_Nazi_Germany
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lebensraum
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Settlements
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Historical_regions_in_Poland
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polish_historical_regions
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_historical_regions_of_Central_Europe
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Silesian_Museum_(Katowice)
skos:
prefLabel
Upper Silesia
skos:
altLabel
Pol
Silesian
Upper
Polish
High
Silesia
(Upper) Silesia
(Upper) Silesian
Oberschlesien
Prussian Upper Silesia
Regierungsbezirk Oppeln
Upper_Silesia#Culture
clgo:
country
Poland
Czech Republic
clgo:
demonym
Upper Silesian
clgo:
timeZone
Central European Time
Central European Summer Time
clgo:
utcOffset
+1
+2
is
owl:
hasValue
of
Restriction onProperty=birthPlace hasValue=Upper Silesia
is
clgo:
birthPlace
of
Alfred Balthoff
Friedrich Nowottny
Sophie Rieger
Horst Strempel
Bascha Mika
Rudy Kennedy
Hanna Schygulla
Reinhard Schaletzki
Reinhart Langer
Gerhard Skrobek
Reinhard Opitz
Lothar Berthold
Alfred Zech
Georg Michalsen
Harry Thürk
Anna Myszyńska
Hans Guido Mutke
Klaus Bockisch
Ragnar von Holten
Paweł Sobek
Roman Träger
Bernhard Kempa
Hans Oleak
Eddy Bandura
August Bogusch
Ernst Degner
Max Kayser (politician)
Hubert Kostka
Max Tau
Carl Wernicke
Erich Peter Wohlfarth
Joachim Kroll
Leopold Moczygemba
Kurt Daluege
Karin Stanek
Henri Skiba
Kazimierz Kutz
Józef Szmidt
Józef Wojaczek
Mia Pankau
Heinz A. Lowenstam
Joachim Prinz
Stefanie Zweig
Hubert Egemann
Joachim Kerzel
Gertrud Arndt
Vinzent Porombka
Wolfgang Nastainczyk
Wolfgang Reichmann
Ernst Plener
Martin Kutta
Karol Gwóźdź
Max Schirschin
Arthur Groenouw
Christoph Eschenbach
Horst Bienek
Edmund Kowal
Wilhelm Iwan
Kate Steinitz
Waldemar Słomiany
Fred Lowen
Wanda Treumann
Erwin Wilczek
Giovanni Stanetti
Emanuel Sperner
Kurt Blachy
Ataullah Bogdan Kopański
Fritz Laband
Michael Polywka
Georg Miske
Wilhelm Koch-Hooge
Herbert Hupka
Franciszek Pieczka
Ludwik Konarzewski-junior
Haim Yavin
Janosch
Leo Scheffczyk
Georg Thomalla
Adam Taubitz
Albin Siekierski
Claus Ogerman
is
clgo:
deathPlace
of
Hugo zu Hohenlohe-Öhringen
Anna Myszyńska
Johannes Jakobs
Eduard von Liebert
August, Prince of Hohenlohe-Öhringen
Frederick Louis, Prince of Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen
Franciszek Honiok
Julius Roger
is
clgo:
ideology
of
Silesian Autonomy Movement
Silesians Together
is
clgo:
location
of
Silesian Park
is
clgo:
place
of
Silesian Uprisings
Moravia–Ostrava offensive
is
clgo:
subdivision
of
Prudnik
Bytom
Havířov
Český Těšín
Karviná
Strzelce Opolskie
Gliwice
Krnov
Kluczbork
Racibórz
Rydułtowy
Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Tarnowskie Góry
Ruda Śląska
Tychy
Mysłowice
Chorzów
Bieruń
Pyskowice
Bielsko-Biała
Rybnik
Zabrze
Opole
Żory
Piekary Śląskie
Lubliniec
Bohumín
Ostrava
Łaziska Górne
Opava
Katowice
Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Siemianowice Śląskie
Świętochłowice
is
clgo:
territory
of
Greater Poland uprising (1918–1919)