CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgr:
Adirondack_Stakes
Property
Value
rdf:
type
Grade 2 stakes race in the United States
owl:
NamedIndividual
American and Canadian Graded race
1901 establishment in New York (state)
Recurring sporting event established in 1901
Flat horse race for two-year-old fillies
Horse race in New York (state)
rdfs:
label
Adirondack Stakes
owl:
sameAs
dbr:
Adirondack_Stakes
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Flat_horse_races_for_two-year-old_fillies
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edward_R._Bradley
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_American_and_Canadian_Graded_races
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Horse_races_in_New_York_(state)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:1901_establishments_in_New_York_(state)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Recurring_sporting_events_established_in_1901
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Grade_2_stakes_races_in_the_United_States
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eddie_Belmonte
skos:
prefLabel
Adirondack Stakes
skos:
altLabel
Adirondack Handicap
clgo:
location
Saratoga Springs, New York
United States
Saratoga Race Course
New York (state)
is
clgo:
race
of
J. Linus McAtee
Randy Romero
Busher (horse)
Albert Johnson (jockey)
James W. Smith
Johnny Sellers
Frank M. Taylor
Roscoe Troxler
Sacahuista
Grover Fuller
L'Alezane
Eddie Ambrose
Friar Rock
Chuck Baltazar
Process Shot
Cornelio Velásquez
Harry C. Richards
Junior Alvarado
Frank O'Neill (jockey)
Woody Stephens
Linda L. Rice
W. Elliott Walden
Conn McCreary
Johnny Longden
Ted Atkinson
Ron Turcotte
Storm Song
Del W. Carroll
Dominick Bellizzi
James D. Nichols
James H. Butwell
Thomas Hitchcock Sr.
Dallas Stewart
My Miss Aurelia
Manuel Ycaza
Rosie Napravnik
John A. Nerud
Chick Lang
Creole Maid
Woodrow Sedlacek
Aaron Gryder
Eddie Dugan
Joseph H. Pierce Jr.
Yonnie Starr
Octave (horse)
Sky Beauty
Alan Garcia (jockey)
Anthony DeSpirito
Clarence Kummer
Sam Maple