CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgr:
Igor_Shpilband
Property
Value
rdf:
type
Soviet defector to the United States
Figure skating choreographer
owl:
NamedIndividual
1964 birth
American person of Russian-Jewish descent
Jewish American sportsperson
Jews in sports
Living person
American figure skating coach
Figure skater from Moscow
Soviet male ice dancer
rdfs:
label
Igor Shpilband
owl:
sameAs
dbr:
Igor_Shpilband
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:American_figure_skating_coaches
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:1964_births
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:American_people_of_Russian-Jewish_descent
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Lists_of_living_people
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Living_people
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_living_people
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arctic_Figure_Skating_Club
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Jewish_American_sportspeople
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Jewish_American_sportspeople
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Jews_in_sports
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Soviet_male_ice_dancers
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Figure_skaters_from_Moscow
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Figure_skating_choreographers
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Soviet_defectors_to_the_United_States
skos:
prefLabel
Igor Shpilband
skos:
altLabel
Igor
clgo:
birthYear
1964
clgo:
country
United States
Soviet Union
clgo:
formerCoach
Lyudmila Pakhomova
clgo:
formerPartner
Tatiana Gladkova
clgo:
residence
Moscow
is
clgo:
choreographer
of
Caitlin Mallory
Michael Coreno
Yura Min
Logan Bye
Grethe Grünberg
Siobhan Karam
Elliana Pogrebinsky
Sergei Magerovski
Kristjan Rand
Avonley Nguyen
Alexei Sitnikov
Peter Gerber (ice dancer)
Ádám Lukács
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy
Allie Hann-McCurdy
Andrew Poje
Alisa Agafonova
Lee Dong-whun
Charlotte Lichtman
Evgenia Kosigina
Julia Zlobina
Nikolai Moroshkin
Dean Copely
Carolina Moscheni
Alexander Gamelin
is
clgo:
coach
of
Caitlin Mallory
Michael Coreno
Yura Min
Nicholas Buckland
Logan Bye
Penny Coomes
Robynne Tweedale
Michal Češka
Grethe Grünberg
Siobhan Karam
Elliana Pogrebinsky
Sergei Magerovski
Kristjan Rand
Avonley Nguyen
Alexei Sitnikov
Peter Gerber (ice dancer)
Ádám Lukács
Siobhan Heekin-Canedy
Shingo Nishiyama
Grigory Smirnov
Allie Hann-McCurdy
Charlène Guignard
Alisa Agafonova
Marco Fabbri
Oleksii Shumskyi
Charlotte Lichtman
Julia Zlobina
Cortney Mansour
Dean Copely
Carolina Moscheni
Alexander Gamelin
is
clgo:
formerChoreographer
of
Maia Shibutani
Yuri Larionov
Charlie White (figure skater)
Sasha Cohen
Alex Benoit
Cathy Reed
Tessa Virtue
Zhang Hao (figure skater)
Lynn Kriengkrairut
Chris Knierim
Joshua McGrath
Timothy McKernan
Alex Shibutani
Vera Bazarova
Thea Rabe
Joti Polizoakis
Madison Chock
Greg Zuerlein (figure skater)
Andy Seitz
Jerod Swallow
Katarina Wolfkostin
Katherine Copely
Kavita Lorenz
Evan Bates
Elizabeth Punsalan
Isabella Tobias
Christina Carreira
Zhang Dan
Anthony Ponomarenko
Gleb Smolkin
Tiffany Stiegler
Garrett Lucash
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
Tanith Belbin White
Justyna Plutowska
Katie Orscher
Benjamin Agosto
Scott Moir
Zachary Donohue
Ilia Tkachenko
Deividas Stagniūnas
Meryl Davis
Becky Bereswill
Chris Obzansky
Davis and White
Alexa Knierim
Jeffrey Chen
Chloe Lewis (figure skater)
Dmitri Dun
Chris Reed (figure skater)
is
clgo:
formerCoach
of
Maia Shibutani
Aaron Lowe
Charlie White (figure skater)
Povilas Vanagas
Megan Wing
Alex Benoit
Anna Cappellini
Deividas Kizala
Maksym Nikitin
Pernelle Carron
Tessa Virtue
Lynn Kriengkrairut
Ekaterina Riazanova
Joshua McGrath
Timothy McKernan
Alex Shibutani
Margarita Drobiazko
Thea Rabe
Joti Polizoakis
Madison Chock
Tim Koleto
Greg Zuerlein (figure skater)
Jerod Swallow
Katarina Wolfkostin
Katherine Copely
Kavita Lorenz
Fedor Andreev
Louis Thauron
Lydia Manon
Evan Bates
Elizabeth Punsalan
Nathalie Péchalat
Isabella Tobias
Paulina Ramanauskaitė
Christina Carreira
Angélique Abachkina
Anthony Ponomarenko
Emily Samuelson
Gleb Smolkin
Tiffany Stiegler
Dmitri Kiselev
Jamie Silverstein
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt
Oleksandra Nazarova
Gabriela Kubová
Peter Tchernyshev
Tanith Belbin White
Eve Chalom
Justyna Plutowska
Benjamin Agosto
Scott Moir
Zachary Donohue
Luca Lanotte
Ilia Tkachenko
Brandon Forsyth
Jana Khokhlova
Lloyd Jones (figure skater)
Deividas Stagniūnas
Meryl Davis
Justin Pekarek
Diana Davis
Lauren Senft
Chris Obzansky
Davis and White
Jeffrey Chen
Chloe Lewis (figure skater)
Dmitri Dun
Fabian Bourzat
Mathew Gates
Ryan O'Meara