CaLiGraph
Formats
RDF
N-Triples
N3/Turtle
JSON
XML
CSV
OData
Atom
JSON
Microdata
JSON
HTML
Embedded
JSON
Turtle
Browse using
OpenLink Faceted Browser
OpenLink Structured Data Editor
LodLive Browser
LODmilla Browser
Sparql Endpoint
About:
clgr:
Wood_Memorial_Stakes
Property
Value
rdf:
type
Triple Crown Prep Race
Grade 2 stakes race in the United States
owl:
NamedIndividual
American and Canadian Graded race
Sports competition in New York City
Event broadcast on Wide World of Sports (American TV program)
Horse race in New York City
Recurring sporting event established in 1925
1925 establishment in New York City
rdfs:
label
Wood Memorial Stakes
owl:
sameAs
dbr:
Wood_Memorial_Stakes
prov:
wasDerivedFrom
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Early_Voting
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_events_broadcast_on_Wide_World_of_Sports_(American_TV_program)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2013_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2017_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2018_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2019_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2022_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Triple_Crown_Prep_Races
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deputy_Glitters
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/War_Pass
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:1925_establishments_in_New_York_City
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gallant_Fox
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Omaha_(horse)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bob_and_John
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nick_Zito
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2007_Belmont_Stakes
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2007_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2007_Preakness_Stakes
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Sports_competitions_in_New_York_City
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Juddmonte
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_American_and_Canadian_Graded_races
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_horse_races
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Graded_stakes_race
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seattle_Slew
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2014_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2015_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2016_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Go_for_Gin
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Irish_War_Cry
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Horse_races_in_New_York_City
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jazil
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Native_Dancer
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aqueduct_Racetrack
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Uncle_Mo
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2021_Road_to_the_Kentucky_Derby
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Recurring_sporting_events_established_in_1925
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Grade_2_stakes_races_in_the_United_States
skos:
prefLabel
Wood Memorial Stakes
skos:
altLabel
Wood Memorial
Wood Memorial Invitational Stakes
Wood Stakes
clgo:
country
United States
clgo:
foundingYear
1925
clgo:
location
Aqueduct Racetrack
Ozone Park, Queens
United States
New York City
New York (state)
is
clgo:
race
of
J. Linus McAtee
Raymond Workman
Leon Haas
Braulio Baeza
Gulch (horse)
J. Elliott Burch
Phalanx (horse)
Damascus (horse)
Eric Guerin
Roger Attfield
Johnstown (horse)
Bob Baffert
Thomas Joseph Kelly
H. Allen Jerkens
Jimmy Jerkens
Arnold Kirkland
Craig Perret
Jeff Mullins (horse trainer)
Slew o' Gold
Douglas Dodson
Eskendereya
Lou Cavalaris Jr.
Coronado's Quest
Burley E. Parke
Bobby Ussery
Bold Forbes
Easy Goer
John R. Velazquez
Sylvester Veitch
Empire Maker
Private Terms
Tapit
Assault (horse)
Billy Turner
Bold Ruler
John J. Lenzini Jr.
Chuck Baltazar
Kent Desormeaux
Edgar Prado
High Quest
Jacinto Vásquez
Talkin Man
Dave Gorman (jockey)
Barclay Tagg
Bob and John
John P. Campo
Verrazano (horse)
Market Wise
Native Dancer
Jean Cruguet
Woody Stephens
Admiral's Voyage
Casey Hayes
Hoop Jr.
Rick Wilson (jockey)
Eddie Arcaro
Richard Small (horse trainer)
Victor Espinoza
Broad Brush
Johnny Longden
Ted Atkinson
Robert J. Frankel
Ron Turcotte
Fusaichi Pegasus
Lucien Laurin
Sol Rutchick
James E. Fitzsimmons
Laz Barrera
Irish War Cry
Gallant Fox
I Want Revenge
Shug McGaughey
Gary Stevens (jockey)
Eddie Maple
Frosted (horse)
LeRoy Jolley
H. Graham Motion
Ahmed Zayat
Dominick Bellizzi
Max Hirsch
Twenty Grand
Wicked Strong
Dancer's Image
Unbridled's Song
James G. Rowe Jr.
Captain Bodgit
Foolish Pleasure
Seattle Slew
Frank Y. Whiteley Jr.
Mike E. Smith
Gregory Duncan Cameron
Jorge Velásquez
Charles Kurtsinger
No Robbery
Tale of Ekati
Nobiz Like Shobiz
Angle Light
Count Fleet
John M. Gaver Sr.
Quadrangle (horse)
... and more